CONG TY CO PHAN VAN TAI DA PHUONG THUC DUYEN HAI

CONG TY CO PHAN VAN TAI DA PHUONG THUC DUYEN HAI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a joint stock company, which is engaged in the provision of transport related services in Vietnam and internationally. With registered head office located in Hai Phong, Vietnam, the company was incorporated in 1995.
The company is a specialist airline management provider, designing and delivering innovative airline solutions to customers across the globe. It is a leading supplier of a range of professional airline and cargo management services. It also distributes passenger tickets and cargo services for many airline companies in Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business are as follows:
-Transport services such as rail and road transport, air transport carries and maritime transport;
-Container depot and bonded warehouse;
-Seagoing and Seaport vessel service; service; Customs clearance service;
-Export – Import service;
-Trading in car parts, motor car parts, automobile part;
-Car maintenance.
Description and history
Established in 1985, the Company is the one of the first transport enterprises. In 1995, the Company merged four companies into one large one, with the name ‘Duyen Hai Multi Model Transport Joint Stock Company’.
The registration No 0203004056 dated on March 14, 2008 by Hai Phong Investment and Planning Department.
The Company’s main business are as follows:
-Transport services such as rail and road transport, air transport carries and maritime transport;
-Container depot and bonded warehouse;
-Seagoing and Seaport vessel service; service; Customs clearance service;
-Export – Import service;
-Trading in car parts, motor car parts, automobile part;
-Car maintenance.

Business Line
Operates as a joint stock company, which is engaged in the provision of transport related services
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
9/24/2009
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
189, Dinh Vu Street, Dong Hai 2 Ward, Hai An District

City province or state postal code
HAI PHONG
Phone: +84 31 3614018
Fax: +84 31 3614016
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.truongphucables.vn