CONG TY CO PHAN VIEN THONG THANG LONG

CONG TY CO PHAN VIEN THONG THANG LONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong ty Co phan Vien Thong Thang Long is a Vietnamese firm engaged in the manufacture and trade of telecommunication equipment, as well as its parts, supplies and accessories. It is also involved in the provision of repair, maintenance and installation services. In English, it is known as Thang Long Telecommunication Joint Stock Company. It was incorporated in 2004 and has a registered business headquarters located in Hanoi. Thang Long Telecommunication has also a subsidiary operating in Hung Yen Province. Its common shares are listed on the Hanoi Securities Trade Center under the ticker symbol TLC.
Among the company’s product portfolio are copper wires, cables, underground pipes and other telecommunication equipment parts and accessories.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in the following fields:
-Manufacturing and trading in many kinds of cables, telecommunication materials, civil materials.
-Importing and exporting telecommunication materials.
-Producing copper wires and plastic tubes.
Description and history
The Company was established on March 18, 2004. It has headquarters and factory located in Ha Tay were established with an initial chartered capital of VND 20 billion, of which Sacom contributed 6 billion (30% of charter capital) with a capacity of production line telecommunications cable information reaches 240,000 km wire pairs per year.
The Company specializes in the following fields:
-Manufacturing and trading in many kinds of cables, telecommunication materials, civil materials.
-Importing and exporting telecommunication materials.
-Producing copper wires and plastic tubes.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and trade of telecommunication equipment, as well as its parts, supplies and accessories
Subsidiary

Advisor
CONG TY KIEM TOAN VA TU VAN (A&C)
IPO date
12/28/2006
US SIC Code
4813
Company Address
La Duong Village
Duong Noi Commune
City province or state postal code
HA DONG TOWN
Phone: +84 34 3845225
Fax: +84 34 3652576
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: