CONG TY CO PHAN VINCOM

CONG TY CO PHAN VINCOM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm engaged in the operation and leasing of real estates in Vietnam. It was incorporated in the year 2002 and has its registered headquarters located in Hanoi. The company is trading on the Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol VIC.
The company specializes in letting of own property, as well as leasing of real estate and other real estate property. Some of its properties include non-residential buildings, apartments, dwellings, and residential mobile home sites. The company primarily operates in Vietnam.
The company is under the management and supervision of Noi Huong Mai, the Chief Executive Officer.
Business Summary
Main Business :

– Trading real estate;
– Leasing offices, houses, construction machinery and equipment;
– Operating hotels and restaurants;
– Providing entertainment services;
– Providing make-up services;
– Building civil and construction works;
– Trading a variety of goods;
– Providing consigning and forwarding services;
– Advising on investments;
– Leasing specially equipped facilities (theaters, halls, wedding halls, cinema, etc);
– Advertising and related services.
Description and history
Vincom Joint Stock company was primarily general comercial joint stock company
In 02/07/Resolution of the annual shareholders VINCOM Joint Stock Company was principle in February 09, 2007

The company was listed on Ho Chi Minh Trading Center on September 19,2007 under the symbol ‘VIC’

Main Business :

Trading real estate;

Leasing offices, houses, construction machinery and equipment;

Operating hotels and restaurants;

Providing entertainment services
;
Providing make-up services;

Building civil and construction works;

Trading a variety of goods;

Providing consigning and forwarding services;

Advising on investments;

Leasing specially equipped facilities (theaters, halls, wedding halls, cinema, etc);

Advertising and related services.

Business Line
Publicly quoted firm engaged in the operation and leasing of real estates in Vietnam
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST AND YOUNG VIETNAM CO., LTD
IPO date
9/7/2007
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
191, Ba Trieu, Phuong Le Dai Hanh, Quan Hai Ba Trung, Tp

City province or state postal code
10, HANOI
Phone: +84 4 39 749 999
Fax: +84 4 39 748 888
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vincomjsc.com