CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 12

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 12

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the construction work involving special trades. It was incorporated in the year 1996 and it conducts business from its registered head office located in Ha Noi, Vietnam.
As a special trade contractor, the privately held company is involved in the following activities: responsible for the entire construction (i.e., new work, reconstruction, or repairs) of highways, streets, roads, or airport runways; and operates as a special trade contractor primarily engaged in performing subcontract work primarily related to highway and street construction. These subcontract work include installing guardrails, building bridges, installing drainage systems, building plant boxes, and other public sidewalk construction.
Business Summary
Construction of civil and industrial; Building the infrastructure of urban and industrial zones; Construction lines and transformer station to 220 KV; Construction of irrigation works; Building roads, bridges, ports; Interior and create a landscape architectural works; Manufacturing, business building materials, import and export construction equipment industry, agriculture; Business services sales rental maintenance and repair of motor equipment; Manufacturing scaffolding formwork; Business and housing development; Construction leveled foundation, the soil treatment;
Description and history
Construction Joint Stock Company No 12 was established on December 3, 1996.
The company listed on Hanoi Stock exchange on January 5th, 2010 with stock ‘V12’
The main business activities:

Construction of civil and industrial;

Building the infrastructure of urban and industrial zones;

Construction lines and transformer station to 220 KV;

Construction of irrigation works;

Building roads, bridges, ports;

Interior and create a landscape architectural works;

Manufacturing, business building materials, import and export construction equipment industry, agriculture;

Business services sales rental maintenance and repair of motor equipment;

Manufacturing scaffolding formwork;

Business and housing development;

Construction leveled foundation, the soil treatment;

Construction of water supply;

Installation of pipes and pressure technology;

Business Line
Engaged in the construction work involving special trades
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
1/5/2010
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
19 State HH2
2, Pham Hung Street, Me Tri Ha Urban, Tu Liem District
City province or state postal code
10, HANOI
Phone: +84 4 22143724
Fax: +84 4 37875053
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vinaconex12.com.vn