CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 15

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 15

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private industrial enterprise, which is primarily engaged in the manufacture and distribution of clay bricks in a range of colors, textures and sizes. It is also involved in supporting activities of transportation, mechanical repair and maintenance, and industrial and commercial construction services. The company was incorporated in 2005 and has a registered head office located in Hai Phong, Vietnam.
The company has two operations: masonry products and landscape products. Masonry products includes manufacture of clay brick and a range of concrete masonry products, including stone veneer, window sills and concrete brick for use in residential construction and institutional, commercial and industrial building projects. Landscape products include manufacture of concrete paving stones and retaining walls, garden walls, and sales of accessory products for use in residential construction and institutional, commercial and industrial building projects.
Business Summary
Construction of civil, transport, irrigation and hydro-electric. Production, import and export of building materials (stones, concrete). Housing business.
Description and history
The company was equitized equitized under Decision No.1554/QD-BXD dated on October 04th 2004 and officially operated as the name No15 Vietnam Construction Joint Stock Company dated on January 1st 2005.

Main business:
-Constructing civil, industrial, transport, irrigation works and urban infrastructure, industrial zones
-Producing and trading in construction materials
-Producing and trading in machine, equipment, construction tool
-Exporting and importing materials, machines
-Supplying services for forwarding and delivering
-Trading in real estate

On December 17th 2009, The company’ common stock was traded on Hanoi Securities Trade Center under the symbol ‘V15’

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and distribution of clay bricks in a range of colors, textures and sizes
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING & ACCOUNTING CONSULTANCY COMPANY(AVA)
IPO date
12/17/2009
US SIC Code
3251
Company Address
35, Ngo Quyen Street, Mai Chai Ward, Ngo Quyen District

City province or state postal code
35, HAI PHONG
Phone: +84 31 3768611
Fax: +84 31 3768610
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vinaconex15.com