CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 6

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 6

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a private limited company primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of construction machinery and equipment. Incorporated in 1993, the company has a registered office located in Hanoi City, Vietnam.
The company is involved in manufacturing and selling a wide range of construction machinery and equipment: aggregate; asphalt roofing construction machinery; augers; backhoes; blades for graders, scrapers, bulldozers and snowplows; bucket and scarifier teeth; excavating buckets; bulldozers; cabs for construction machinery; chippers; concrete finishing machinery; concrete gunning equipment; concrete mixing machinery; construction-type tractors and attachments; construction-type cranes; crushing machinery; and ditchers and trenchers. The company operates principally in Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Company is a Vietnam-based company engaged in construction sector. Its main activities include civil engineering services and development of industrial, residential, and infrastructure projects. The Company also offers construction related services such as consultancy, project management, equipments leasing, and trading of construction supplies.
Description and history
The Company is a joint stock company. It was established in accordance with the decision No. 890/QD-BXD date June 30, 2000 by the Minister of Construction. The Company specializes in diversifying the construction works. At the present time, the Company is considered to be one of the leading affiliates under Vinaconex and the first one which has been transferred into a joint-stock company. Over the first time, the products diversification and business of the Company are rapidly growing and the getting prestiges to the customers. The Company has made the great investment in the field of technology, advanced equipment for various area of construction: civil, industrial, infrastructure, water and electricity, transport, domestic decoration,communication, water supply and drainage, environment treatment, and developing to manage better and better labor export.
On January 28, 2008, the Company’s Common Stock was trading on HASTC under the symbol ‘VC6’.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of construction machinery and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
1/28/2008
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
VAN PHONG 1, KHU DO THI TRUNG HOA – NHAN CHINH,
HOANG DAO THUY, CAU GIAY DISTRICT
City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 04-2513155
Fax: +84 04-62513156
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vinaconex6.com.vn