CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 9

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SO 9

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a Vietnam-based joint-stock company, which is engaged in the provision of civil and industrial construction services in Vietnam. It constructs houses, post offices, traffic works, irrigational works, water supply and sewage systems, urban and industrial zone infrastructures, wiring systems and transformer stations. In addition, it sells construction materials and supplies, as well as imports and exports crafts, agricultural products, consumer goods, furniture, machinery and materials for construction. It is also involved in the trading of real estate, fresh water and electricity.
The company, with registered head office located in Hanoi, Vietnam, was incorporated in 1977. It operates as a subsidiary of Vietnam Construction and Import-Export Joint Stock Corporation (VINACONEX), which is a construction and engineering company.
Business Summary
Construction and interior decoration
Description and history
Construction and interior decoration

Business Line
Operates as a Vietnam-based joint-stock company, which is engaged in the provision of civil and industrial construction services
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED (VAE)
IPO date
11/5/2009
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
D9 Building, 6&7 Floor
Khuat Duy Tien Street, Thanh Xuan Bac Ward, Thanh Xuan District
City province or state postal code
42, HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 3554 0606
Fax: +84 4 3554 0615
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vinaconex-9.vn