CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SONG HONG

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY DUNG SONG HONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the provision of construction services. The company was incorporated in 1997. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with share listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the ticker symbol ICG. The main business office of the company is located in Hanoi, Vietnam.
The company constructs department stores, apartment complexes, sports centers and office buildings; civil engineering work (construction of tunnels, subway lines, highways and bridges); and plant work, consisting of power transmission facilities, industrial plants and substations. It also provides remodelling services and other related activities.
The company is active and operational in Vietname.
Business Summary
Civil construction and execution.
Description and history
history:

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of construction services
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING & ACCOUNTING CONSULTANCY COMPANY(AVA)
IPO date
4/21/2009
US SIC Code
1629
Company Address
164, Lo Duc Street, Hai Ba Trung District

City province or state postal code
10, HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 39727296
Fax: +84 4 39727295
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.incomex.com.vn