CONG TY CO PHAN XAY LAP VA DAU TU SONG DA

CONG TY CO PHAN XAY LAP VA DAU TU SONG DA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam based enterprise engaged in the provision of general construction and civil engineering services. It is also involved in the operation and management of real estate properties. The company was incorporated in the year 1994. Its registered business office is based in Ha Noi, Vietnam.
The company comprises its business activities in the provision of construction services, including new work, additions, alterations, remodeling, and repair of residential buildings other than single-family houses. It is also involved in the construction of heavy projects and construction of other civil engineering projects.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Bau Van Duong, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
The company includes business activities: Industrial, Home, Transport, Irrigation, Electric Construction. Invest in home, Irrgation, New town Projects. Bussiness in Office services, new town, industrial zone.; Aluminium frame, arch doors, celling Manufacturer and Fitup. Bussiness Materials, Interior, Construction Tools and Machines.
Description and history
SONGDA Construction and Investment JSC (SODACO) is the main bussiness class of VN economy, precursor of SONGDA 1 Meterials Transport Construction Enterprise which established in 01/01/1994 and upgraded to Joinstock company on July, 14, 2004 afterward.

The company includes business activities:

Industrial, Home, Transport, Irrigation, Electric Construction.

Invest in home, Irrgation, New town Projects.

Bussiness in Office services, new town, industrial zone.;

Aluminium frame, arch doors, celling Manufacturer and Fitup.

Bussiness Materials, Interior, Construction Tools and Machines.

Minerals Exploitation.

Advisory, Design, Setup and Supervise Project.

Sodaco Goods Exportation.

The company was listed on July 23, 2008 under symbol ‘ SDS’ at Ha Noi Stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of general construction and civil engineering services
Subsidiary

Advisor
VIET NAM AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED (VAE)
IPO date
12/25/2006
US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
Au Co Street, Tay Ho District

City province or state postal code
HA NOI
Phone: +84 4 37534070
Fax: +84 4 37534070
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sodaco.com.vn