CONG TY CO PHAN XI MANG CAN THO

CONG TY CO PHAN XI MANG CAN THO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam based enterprise engaged in the manufacture of fiber and hydraulic cement. It operates its business primarily in the domestic market. The company was established in the year 1986. Its registered business office is based in Can Tho, Vietnam.
The company comprises its business activities in the manufacture of hydraulic cement, including portland, natural, masonry, and pozzolana cements.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Thuyet Minh Thai, who is the company’s chairman of the board.
Business Summary
The Company’s product lines are import and export cement, spare parts, clinker, gypsum for cement production; transport cargo; build civil constructions and invest in real estate.
Description and history
The Company, brand name “The Dragon”, formerly is CAN THO Cement factory, a unit with more experience in the field of cement production. From the date established in March 1, 1986 to present the company hasn’t stopped innovation an development. Can tho cement products PCB-30 and PCB-40 brand is dragon viet nam QUACERT and DNV company of Norway certification ISO: 2001 from 2002 and by consumers Viet Nam vote is Vietnamese high quality 2004…

From 2004, Can Tho Cement enterprise, affiliated company manufacturing business – building materials Can Tho (sadico), conducted equitization and changed its name to can tho cement joint-stock company to certificate business registration No. 570300.

The Company’s product lines are Import and export cement, spare parts, clinker, gypsum for cement production; transport cargo; build civil constructions, invest in real estate …

The Company’s common stock was listed on Ha Noi Securities Trading Center since September 18, 2008 under the symbol ‘CCM’.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of fiber and hydraulic cement
Subsidiary

Advisor
AMERICAN AUDITING CO., LTD – BRANCH CAN THO
IPO date
9/18/2008
US SIC Code
3241
Company Address
80, National Road, Thoi Thuan Commune

City province or state postal code
CAN THO
Phone: +84 71 859316
Fax: +84 71 859562
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.ximangcantho.vn