CONG TY CO PHAN XI MANG VAT LIEU XAY DUNG XAY LAP DA NANG

CONG TY CO PHAN XI MANG VAT LIEU XAY DUNG XAY LAP DA NANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Vietnam-based private enterprise engaged in the manufacture and sale of cement; manufacture of cement covers and other wrappings; construction of civil and industrial projects; provides railway, roadway, and waterway transport services; and develops real estate, leasing offices and houses. The company was incorporated in the 1975. Its registered business office is based in Da Nang City, Vietnam.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Thuy Trong Nguyen, who is the company’s chairman of the board of governors. It is also affiliated with Cong Ty Tnhh Kiem Toan Va Ke Toan ACC, which serves as the company’s auditor.
Business Summary
The Company primarily manufactures, markets, and distributes cement and its derived products, as well as other construction materials, including bricks, and roofing and wall tiles. It is partially involved in production of cement packaging, goods transportation, and merchandise of industrial supplies, as well as construction and warehousing operation.
Description and history
The Company, formerly Building Material Company No.2, was established in 1975 according to Decision No.503/BXD-TCCB issued by the Ministry of Construction on October 28, 1975.
Upon the Minister of Construction’s Decision No.1615/QD – BXD dated November 24, 2006, the Company was converted into a public limited company. Pursuant to Business License No.3203001458 issued by Da Nang Province Department of Planning and Investment on June 1, 2007 , the Company commenced its activities.
The Company primarily manufactures, markets, and distributes cement and its derived products, as well as other construction materials, including bricks, and roofing and wall tiles. It is partially involved in production of cement packaging, goods transportation, and merchandise of industrial supplies, as well as construction and warehousing operation.
The Company is currently listed on HOSE under the symbol ‘DXV’.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of cement; manufacture of cement covers and other wrappings; construction of civil and indistrial projects; provides railway, roadway, and waterway transport services; and develops real estate, leasing offices and houses
Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
1/24/2008
US SIC Code
3241
Company Address
15, Le Hong Phong Street

City province or state postal code
DA NANG CITY
Phone: +84 511 3822832
Fax: +84 511 3822338
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.coxiva.com.vn