CONNECTED MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

CONNECTED MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Connected Media Technologies, Inc. is a publicly traded company engaged in the provision of digital media solutions. The company was incorporated in 1989. The registered business office of the company is located in Miami, Florida.
The company offers a wide range of digital services across media platforms, including print, television, radio, Internet, compact disc, digital versatile disc and mobile devices (mobile phones and personal digital assistants). These services include strategic planning, media research, creative development, television production and placement, Search Engine Optimization (SEO), technology development, barter arrangements, outreach initiatives, result measurement and all other aspects of successful marketing campaigns.
Connected Media Technologies, Inc. is considered as among the leading companies in the advertising industry according to Promo Magazine, Adweek, and Hispanic Business.
The company is active and operational, through its subsidiaries, in the United States.
Some of the company’s clients are Lucent Technologies, ESSO International, Norwegian Cruise Line, Bombardier Inc., Argent, Chevron Corporation, Tropica, Sky Auction, Wells Fargo & Co., Coca-Cola, Turismo Andaluz, City of Madrid, and the United States’ Government.
Business Summary
Connected Media Technologies, Inc. is a sales and marketing company focused on digital media that offers a spectrum of digital services across media platforms, including print, television, radio, Internet, compact disc, digital versatile disc and mobile devices, such as mobile phones and personal digital assistants. The Company’s customers include companies, government agencies, advertising agencies, advertisers and content owners.
Description and history
Connected Media Technologies, Inc. is a sales and marketing company focused on digital media that offers a spectrum of digital services across media platforms, including print, television, radio, Internet, compact disc, digital versatile disc and mobile devices, such as mobile phones and personal digital assistants. The Company’s customers include companies, government agencies, advertising agencies, advertisers and content owners.

The Company offers creative services, marketing communications, content creation and distribution, and technology to help its clients navigate through this new media landscape. On October 4, 2006, the Company acquired the assets of NewsProNet Interactive, Inc. (NPN), a provider of converged media content solutions and interactive branding strategies for local television broadcasters.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of digital media solutions
Subsidiary
NOTUS DIGITAL NETWORK CORP
Advisor
SALBERG & COMPANY, P.A.
IPO date

US SIC Code
8742
Company Address
Suite 2230
80, SW 8th Street
City province or state postal code
33130, MIAMI, FL
Phone: +1 786 425 0028
Fax: +1 786 425 0067
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: