CONSOLIDATED ABADDON RESOURCES INC.

CONSOLIDATED ABADDON RESOURCES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Consolidated Abaddon Resources Inc. is a Canadian-based company engaged in the exploration of uranium deposits and the development of properties in the Athabasca Basin of northern Saskatchewan. Other properties include the Red Lake mining district of northwestern Ontario, Canada. The company was incorporated in 1982 and has a registered business office located in Vancouver, British Columbia. Its common shares are publicly traded on the Toronto Stock Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol ABN.
Consolidated Abaddon Resources Inc.’s goal is to increase shareholder value through the development of exploration projects in world-class deposits with a potential of becoming new discoveries. The company focuses on Saskatchewan, Canada since it has the richest uranium (U3O8) deposits in the world. In attaining its goal, the company has collaborated with its property partners, Denison Mines Corp. and Triex Minerals Corp.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in mineral properties exploration with a focus on uranium and has not determined whether these properties contain economically recoverable ore reserves.
Description and history
The Comany is in the process of exploring its mineral properties and has not determined whether these properties contain economically recoverable ore reserves. The recoverability of amounts shown for mineral properties and related deferred costs is dependent upon the
existence of economically recoverable reserves, the ability of the Company to obtain necessary financing to complete the development of the properties, and upon future profitable production.

The Company’s focus is on uranium and precious metal exploration with the development of uranium land holdings in the Athabasca Basin of Northern Saskatchewan and Sims Basin of Labrador, and gold in the Red Lake Mining District of Northwestern Ontario.

The Company was formed on September 30, 1982 and was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on November 11, 1971.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration of uranium deposits and the development of properties in the Athabasca Basin of northern Saskatchewan
Subsidiary

Advisor
MORGAN & COMPANY
IPO date
11/11/1971
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
Suite 2230
885, West Georgia Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3E8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 687 3376
Fax: +1 604 687 3119
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.consolidatedabaddon.com