CONSOLIDATION SERVICES, INC.

CONSOLIDATION SERVICES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Consolidation Services, Inc. is an American company engaged in the provision of logistics services. The company was incorporated in 1974. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations (NASDAQ) OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol CNSV. The main business office of the company is located in South Bend, Indiana.
The company supplies a wide range of warehousing and distribution services, specializing in helping manufacturers ship products to retail. These include: eCommerce fulfillment, transportation management, mass merchant capability, foreign trade zone, importing and exporting, multi-language product re-labeling, inventory management, as well as food grade, bonded dry warehouse storage, and pick, pack and ship.
Consolidation Services, Inc. is active and operational in the United States.
The company is part of Alex Lee, Inc., a holding company whose subsidiaries are involved in food and warehousing services.
Business Summary
Consolidation Services, Inc. (CNSV) is an exploration-stage company. The Company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and gas in Kentucky. The Company holds 100% interest in Vector. It owns oil and gas mineral rights on approximately 12,000 acres in Eastern Kentucky, which it intends to develop. The Company focuses on acquiring oil and gas mineral rights, including producing oil and gas properties. It also holds 87.5% interest in the oil and gas mineral interests on the Colt Properties. On January 1, 2010, the Company discontinued its coal mining operations and transferred its coal-related assets and liabilities to Colt Resources, Inc. (Colt).
Description and history
Consolidation Services, Inc. (CNSV), incorporated on January 26, 2007, is an exploration-stage company. The Company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and gas in Kentucky. The Company holds 100% interest in Vector. It owns oil and gas mineral rights on approximately 12,000 acres in Eastern Kentucky, which it intends to develop. On January 1, 2010, the Company discontinued its coal mining operations and transferred its coal-related assets and liabilities to Colt Resources, Inc. (Colt).

The Company focuses on acquiring oil and gas mineral rights, including producing oil and gas properties. It also holds 87.5% interest in the oil and gas mineral interests on the Colt Properties.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of logistics services
Subsidiary
BUCKHORN RESOURCES LLC
Advisor
GBH CPA’S PC
IPO date

US SIC Code
1311
Company Address
Suite 225
2756, N. Green Valley Parkway
City province or state postal code
89014, HENDERSON, NV
Phone: +1 702 614 5333
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: