COOKS FOOD GROUP LIMITED

COOKS FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The entity, formerly known as Tasman Food Group Limited, is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture, and sale of condiments, salad dressings, and pour-on sauce products for retail and food service sectors. It was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Pakuranga, New Zealand. The company is listed on the New Zealand Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol CFG.
The company offers chutneys, relishes, cooking sauces, mustards and conserves, falafels, spreads, yoghurt sauces, hummus, guacamoles, sesame seed pastes, dips, chilled vegetarian meal options, baking products, pickles, lemon juices, tomato products, and soy sauces. These products are primarily distributed within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are food manufacturing and supply to the retail and food service sector.
Description and history
Cooks Food Group Limited was incorporated in New Zealand on February 24,2008. The principal activities of the Company are food manufacturing and supply to the retail and food service sector. The Company listed in NZX on October 20,2008. The Company is a profit oriented entity registered in New Zealand under the Companies Act 1993.

Formerly known as Tasman Food Group Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture, and sale of condiments, salad dressings, and pour-on sauce products for retail and food service sectors
Subsidiary

Advisor
CARLTON DFK
IPO date
10/20/2008
US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
Level 27
28, Brandon Street
City province or state postal code
WELLINGTON
Phone: +64 800867776
Fax: +64 95774052
Country address: NEW ZEALAND
Website url: www.cooksfoodgroup.co.nz