COOL LINE AIR CONDITIONING S.A.E.

COOL LINE AIR CONDITIONING S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cool Line Air Conditioning S.A.E. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the distribution, selling, and maintenance of air conditioning units. The company was incorporated in 1999 and has its registered head office located in Cairo, Egypt.
Cool Line was listed on Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges under the ticker symbol CLAC, which later became delisted.
Business Summary
Cool Line Air Conditioning S.A.E. Company’s main activities are the distribution, selling, mentainance of ‘Union Air’ air conditions.
Description and history
Cool Line Air Conditioning S.A.E. Company was established according to law number 159 for the year 1981.
The company was registered in the local registery in December 4,1999.

The main activities of Cool Line Air Conditioning S.A.E. are the distribution, selling, installment and mentainance of ‘Union Air’ air conditions.
The company became delisted from Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Engaged in the distribution, selling, and maintenance of air conditioner units
Subsidiary

Advisor
MOUSA MOHAMMED ZEIDAN
IPO date
8/1/2002
US SIC Code
3585
Company Address
El-Obour Buildings
24, In Front Of October Panorama
City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 2-4040834
Fax: +20 2-4040839
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: