COREX GOLD CORPORATION

COREX GOLD CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Corex Gold Corporation is a private company engaged in the exploration, acquisition and development of low cost precious and gold projects throughout the world. The company holds major interest in thirteen mining concessions known as the Caliche” Property located in Sonora State, Mexico. The property is comprised of approximately 1,500 hectares and operates small-scale gold mining facilities in the country. Corex Gold was incorporated in 1996 with its registered head office in Vancouver, Canada. Moreover, the company trades under the symbol CGE on the Canadian Ventures Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in exploration and evaluation of mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in exploration and evaluation of mineral properties, the business of exploring for resources and mining involves a high degree of risk. Few properties that are explored are ultimately developed into producing mines.

HISTORY

The Company was established in December 2, 1996, and its shares were listed on TSXV Stock Exchange on Novmber 18 2003 under the symbol CGE. This Company is headquartered in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The Company has changed its name from LATITUDE MINERALS CORP. to COAL CREEK ENERGY INC. at May 21, 2002.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration, acquisition and development of low cost precious and gold projects throughout the world
Subsidiary

Advisor
BDO DUNWOODY LLP
IPO date
11/18/2003
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 650
409, Granville Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1T2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046832505
Fax: +1 6046832506
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.corexgold.com