CORONET METALS INC

CORONET METALS INC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Coronet Metals Inc. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in Canada. It is a junior exploration company that focuses on the production of gold. The company was incorporated in August 1990 and has its registered headquarters located in Vancouver, British Colombia, Canada. Coronet Metals is publicly traded on the TSX Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol CRF.H.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is acquisition and exploration of mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is incorporated in the Province of British Columbia and is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral propertie.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated on Oct 23, 1989, and its shares were listed on NEX Stock Exchange Market on Feb 26 1980.

The recoverability of amounts capitalized for the acquisition of mineral properties is dependent upon the ultimate discovery of economically recoverable mineral reserves, the ability of the Company to obtain financing for further required exploration and development, and upon the profitability of future mineral production or the proceeds from future property dispositions.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
DE VISSER GRAY LLP
IPO date
8/29/1990
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
Suite 600
666, Burrard Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 2X8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 6850448
Fax: +1 604 4844448
Country address: CANADA
Website url: