CORPORACION INDUSTRIAL DE ENERGIA C.A.

CORPORACION INDUSTRIAL DE ENERGIA C.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Corporacion Industrial de Energia C.A S.A.C.A. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the production, generation and provision of energy services. The company was incorporated in 1998. The registered business office of the company is located in Caracas, Venezuela.
Business Summary
CORPORACION INDUSTRIAL DE ENERGIA C.A.The Group’s principal activities are the production, generation and provision of energy services.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
CORPORACION INDUSTRIAL DE ENERGIA C.A. El objetivo princial de esta esmpresa es de efectuar de produccion, generacion y prestacion de servicios de energia, las cuales se ejecutan a traves de sus empresas filiales.
Business Line
Engaged in the production, generation and provision of energy services
Subsidiary

Advisor
LARA MARAMBIO & ASOCIADOS
IPO date

US SIC Code
4911
Company Address
Torre Country Club, Piso 13
Av. Francisco De Miranda – Chacaito
City province or state postal code
CARACAS
Phone: +58 901-23-24
Fax: +58 901 2310
Country address: VENEZUELA
Website url: www.manpa.com.ve