COWELL DEVELOPMENT TBK, PT

COWELL DEVELOPMENT TBK, PT

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is a publicly quoted company which operates as a property developer. It was established in the year 1981 under the name PT Internusa Artacipta. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Jakarta, Indonesia. It is listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol COWL.
The company is primarily involved in the development, management and marketing of lands and buildings, including real estate and other commercial buildings. It has two marketing offices in Melati Mas Residence and Serpong Park. The company operates under the management and supervision of its company director, Mr. Sugiarto Santoso. Its business operation is principally active in Indonesia. The company’s vision is to be a prominent and profitable company in the property industry.
Business Summary
It scope of activities comprises on real estate development, selling of houses, shop houses, building, office houses, and building maintenance service.
Description and history
Pt Cowell Development Tbk before named Pt Karya Cipta Putra Indonesia, located in Jakarta,established based on notarial Deed of Notary Dian Paramitha Tanzil S.H (substitute Notary Kartini Mulyadi S.H.) No. 166 dated March 25, 1981, notary in Jakarta.

It scope of activities comprises on real estate development, selling of houses, shop houses, building, office houses, and building maintenance service.

The company started its commercial activities in 1981.

Established under the name PT Internusa Artacipta

Business Line
Operates as a property developer
Subsidiary

Advisor
TJAHJADI, PRADHONO & TERAMIHARDJA
IPO date
12/19/2007
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
GRAHA ATRIUM 6TH. FL.
SENEN RAYA NO. 135
City province or state postal code
10410, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 386 7868
Fax: +62 21 386 2919
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.cowelldev.com