CREAM MINERALS LTD.

CREAM MINERALS LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cream Minerals Ltd. is a Canadian mineral exploration company with properties in Canada, Mexico, and West Africa. The company is involved in exploratory programs on the Casierra Diamond properties in Sierra Leone, the Nuevo Milenio silver-gold property in Mexico, the Wine Property in Manitoba and to a limited extent, its mineral property interests in British Columbia and Manitoba. In Sierra Leone, West Africa, Cream Minerals holds a 70 percent interest in two exploration licences for diamonds, which include the Hima Licence EPL 1/94 on the Sewa River and its banks, and an offshore licence, EPL 5/94 at the mouths of the Mano and Moa rivers in southern Sierra Leone. The company’s other properties include Kaslo Silver Property, Kootenay Gemstone Property, Goldsmith Property and Stephens Lake Property.
Cream Minerals Ltd. was incorporated as a publicly quoted company in 1966. The company’s common shares are listed on the TSX Venture Exchange with a symbol “CMA.” It has its registered business office in Vancouver, British Columbia. It is a subsidiary of Sprott Asset Management, Inc.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is minning.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the business of acquiring and exploration mineral properties.
The Company is a mineral exploration company with properties in Canada, Mexico and Sierra Leone, Africa. The Company is working to enhance shareholder value through the acquisition of gold, silver and base metal properties which have the potential to be developed into economic ore bodies. While the Company holds five properties, its current focus is the Nuevo Milenio silver-gold project. The Company’s projects are outlined below.

HISTORY

The Company was established on Oct 12 1966, and its share were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on Dec 22 1994,
It’s Trading Symbols: in TSX Venture Exchange – ( CMA ).

The Company is headquatred in 1400 – 570 Granville Street,Vancouver, BC.

The Company changed its name from Cream Silver Mines Ltd to Cream Minerals Ltd on Dec 22 1994,

Business Line
A mineral exploration company
Subsidiary

Advisor
MORGAN & COMPANY
IPO date
12/22/1994
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 1400
570, Granville Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 3P1, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 687 4622
Fax: +1 604 687 4212
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.creamminerals.com