CRESCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

CRESCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Previous company name
CRESCO INTERNATIONAL PLC
Name change date
2/21/2005
Company Overview
Cresco International Limited is a private company engaged in financial intermediation activities. The company is also involved in the management activities of holding companies. In addition, Cresco International is active in the operation of bank holding companies and management investment offices. The company, formerly known as Cresco International plc, was incorporated in August 1997. It is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
Cresco International’s subsidiary, I-Spec.Com Limited, is a private company involved in the provision of computer programming, data processing, and other computer related services in the United Kingdom. I-Spec.Com is also active in technical testing and analysis.
Business Summary
Cresco International PLC’S primary activities are shareholdings in the companies with growth potential and with the aim of providing a stable environment under the investee companies can develop at an accelerated pace.
Description and history
Cresco International PLC’S primary activities shareholdings in the companies with growth potential and with the aim of providing a stable environment under the investee companies can develop at an accelerated pace.

Cancel Listing from AIM
The level of costs associated with Cresco’s listed status on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) of the London Stock Exchange cannot be reduced further. In addition, since there is no liquidity in the shares and a total lack of interest from institutional and professional investors in a company of Cresco’s size, this market no longer represents a realistic source of
funds for the Company. The directors has therefore decided to de-list Cresco’s shares from AIM with effect from the close of business on 31 October 2002, up to which date trading will formally continue.

Formerly known as Cresco International plc

Business Line
Engaged in financial intermediation activities
Subsidiary
I-SPEC.COM LIMITED
Advisor
AV AUDIT LIMITED
IPO date

US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
111, COMINGHAM ROAD

City province or state postal code
NW11 7DL, LONDON
Phone: +44 2084582551
Fax: +44 2082019149
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: