CT FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.

CT FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a commercial banking business that provides retail banking products and services to customers across Canada. It was incorporated in January of 1855 and has a registered head office located in Toronto, Canada.
The company provides a full range of financial products and services through its retail branch network, telephone and Internet banking, and through access to more than 2,700 automated banking machines. It serves financial institutions, large sized commercial organizations and industries, multinationals, professionals, and entrepreneurs of small, medium and micro enterprise.
The company operates as part of Toronto-Dominion Bank, the second largest bank in Canada by market capitalization and deposits.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history
CT Financial Services Inc. provides a broad range of personal and independent business financial services in North America through operating companies in Canada and the United States. Services include deposit taking, lending, mutual funds, financial planning, investment management, brokerage, insurance, and pension and institutional custody management. In Canada, the company’s two main operating subsidaries are Canada Trustco Mortgage Company and The Canada Trust Company. In the United States, CT Financial operates as First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Rochester, a federally regulated savings and loan company.

Business Line
Provides retail banking products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Bay Street, 161- 35th Floor
Canada Trust Tower
City province or state postal code
M5J 2T2, TORONTO, ON
Phone: 1 (416) 361 46 42
Fax: 1 (416) 361 54 65
Country address: CANADA
Website url: