DAIRYFIELD LIMITED

DAIRYFIELD LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Dairyfield Limited is a public company based in India that is engaged in the manufacture of dairy products. The company was incorporated in January of 1992. The registered head office of the company is located in Ahmedabad, India. The company’s shares are listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange under the stock code 531640.
The primary activity of the company is to manufacture dairy products such as dry, condensed, concentrated, as well as evaporated dairy and dairy substitute products. The company’s wide range of products include cream and butter, skim milk, casein, cheese, whey yogurt, milk powders, and other related dairy products.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in producing dairy products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in producing dairy products. The Company was incorporated on January 21, 1992. The Company’s securities are listed in the following 4 stock exchanges in India; i.e, Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd., Ahmedabad Stock Exchange Ltd., the Delhi Stock Exchange Association Ltd. and Madras Stock Exchange Ltd.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of dairy products
Subsidiary

Advisor
JM.PARIKH & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
5451
Company Address
2nd Floor, National Chambers
21, Ashram Road
City province or state postal code
380009, AHMEDABAD
Phone: +91 796561658
Fax: +91 796420248
Country address: INDIA
Website url: