DAJIN RESOURCES CORP.

DAJIN RESOURCES CORP.

Previous company name
WINDRIDGE TECHNOLOGY CORP.
Name change date
1/19/2005
Company Overview
Dajin Resources Corp., formerly known as Windridge Technology Corp., is a Canadian-based company, which is primarily engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral resource properties in Canada. The company, with headquarters located in Vancouver, British Columbia, was incorporated in 1987.
Dajin Resources primarily explores for gold, copper, lead, and zinc ores. The company holds a 100% interest in the Blue Belle Crown Grant mineral claim. It also owns options to acquire 65% joint venture interest in the Cowtrail mineral property consisting of 32 mineral claims located in the Cariboo Mining District of south central British Columbia; 100% interest in the Addie 1 property comprising 15 mineral claims situated in the Spanish Mountain region in Cariboo Mining District of south central British Columbia; and 70% interest in the Addie 2 property, which consists of 22 mineral claims located in the Cariboo Mining District in south central British Columbia, as well as has interest in the DAJ property comprising 9 claims. In addition, in the Nelson Mining District, Dajin Resources owns twelve (12) mineral claims and holds an option on fifteen (15) additional mineral claims that comprise the prospective Jackpot and Oxide zinc-lead deposits.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is junior natural resource – mining.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the acquisition and exploration of copper/gold porphyry system.

HISTORY

The Company was established on Aug 5 1987, and its share were listed on TSX-Venture Stock Exchange Market on Jan 19 2005,

The Company is headquarted in SUITE 480, 789 WEST PENDER STREET, VANCOUVER, BC,

The Company changed its name from WINDBRIDGE TECHNOLOGY CORP to Dajin Resources Corp on Jan 19 2005.

Formerly known as Windridge Technology Corp

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral resource properties in Canada
Subsidiary
VICTOR GOLD LTD
Advisor
DE VISSER GRAY LLP
IPO date
1/11/1990
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 480
789, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1H2, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 681 6151
Fax: +1 604 689 7654
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.dajin.ca