DARKHAN MAKH EXPO JOINT STOCK COMPANY

DARKHAN MAKH EXPO JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted firm that is active in the food industry. Its core business is the processing and preservation of meat and meat products. The firm was established in July 1974 and has its registered office in Darkhan Uul, Mongolia.
The company undertakes several activities such as animal slaughtering, preparing processed meats and meat byproducts, and rendering and refining animal fat, bones, and meat scraps. The firm offers a wide variety of products such as bacon, hams, hot dogs, luncheon meat, pork carcasses, sausages, veal carcasses, corned meats, dried meats, cured meats, pastrami, and beef stew. The firm principally distributes these products within the country.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1992. main activity is meat product supply in Mongolia. IPO date: 30 June 1992
Description and history
The company was established in 1992. main activity is meat product supply in Darkhan city IPO date: 30 June 1992.

Business Line
Its core business is the processing and preservation of meat and meat products
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/30/1992
US SIC Code
2011
Company Address
3rd Group
Darkhan Sum
City province or state postal code
DARKHAN UUL
Phone: +976 1372 34534
Fax: +976 1372 34534
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: