DB RREEF DIVERSIFIED TRUST

DB RREEF DIVERSIFIED TRUST

Previous company name
DEUTSCHE DIVERSIFIED TRUST
Name change date

Company Overview
DB RREEF Diversified Trust, formerly known as Deutsche Diversified Trust, is a publicly quoted company that operates as a real estate investment trust. The company was incorporated in the year 1984. It has its registered head office located in Sydney, Australia.
The company invests in retail, office, industrial, and car park properties. Further, it is a part of DB RREEF Trust, which is engaged in funds management and investment in real estate assets.
Business Summary
The principal activity consists of investment in retail, office, industrial and car park properties.

On 2nd of July 2001, the company has changed name from AXA Australia Diversified Property Trust to Deutsche Diversified Trust
Description and history
Deutsche Diversified Trust Formerly known as AXA Australia Diversified Property Trust. The Company’s principal activity is the investments in retail, office, industrial and car park properties. Retail engages in the investment in the retail property sector. Commercial invests in the commercial property sector. Industrial engages in the investment in the industrial property sector. Car parks engage in the investment in the car park property sector. The Trust’s investments are all located in Australia. Retail accounted for 36% of Fiscal 2002 Revenues; Commercial, 30%; Industrial, 20%; and Car park, 14%.

On 2nd of July 2001, the company has changed name from AXA Australia Diversified Property Trust to Deutsche Diversified Trust. The company shares are listed on Australian Stock Exchange on October 25, 1984.

On October 6, 2004, the Company shares were suspended from ASX, following the implementation of the stapling proposal approved by unitholders on 27 September 2004. Stapled securities consisting of one unit in each (Deutsche Office Trust, Deutsche Industrial Trust and Deutsche Diversified Trust = the ‘Trusts’) of the Trusts and one unit in DB RREEF Operations Trust will trade under the name DB RREEF Trust (ASX code DRT).

Formerly known as Deutsche Diversified Trust

Business Line
Operates as a real estate investment trust
Subsidiary
DB RREEF HURSTVILLE TRUST
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
10/25/1984
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
C/- DB Real Estate Australia Limited , Level 21
83, Clarence Street
City province or state postal code
2000, SYDNEY, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9249 9000
Fax: +61 2 9249 9982
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.dbrreef.com