DEEP FIELD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

DEEP FIELD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Deep Technologies, Inc. is an American based company engaged in developing, marketing, and licensing unified messaging line of computerized telephony software. The company has its registered office located in Fort Myers, United States of America.
The company produces and licenses unified messaging, email, voice mail, and faxes. These services are handled through a desktop computer or the telephone. Its e-mail services can also be retrieved over the phone, using text-to-speech, and responded to with a voice message including directed to a fax machine.
Deep Technologies’ customers include the businesses, organization and corporate departments that use telephones as a principal means of communications.
Business Summary
Deep Field Technologies, Inc. operates in two business units: auto repair service and repair part sales, and auto insurance agent. The Company is a wholly owned subsidiary of iVoice, Inc. (iVoice). Deep Field was formed to develop, market and license the Unified Messaging line of iVoice’s computerized telephony software. On February 13, 2007, Deep Field completed its acquisition of Beijing Sino-US Jinche Yingang Auto Technological Services, Ltd. (AutoMart), a cooperative joint venture. AutoMart was formed, on August 5, 2005, as a cooperative joint venture to engage in the business of automobile painting and repairs, sales of automobile parts, accessories and supplies, and sales of automobile insurance in China. As of December 31, 2006, it operated 12 automotive repair centers in locations throughout Beijing. Operating activities at these centers include the painting and repair of automobiles, sales of automotive parts, accessories and supplies, and the sale of automotive insurance.
Description and history
Deep Field Technologies, Inc. (Deep Field), incorporated on November 10, 2004, operates in two business units: auto repair service and repair part sales, and auto insurance agent. The Company is a wholly owned subsidiary of iVoice, Inc. (iVoice). Deep Field was formed to develop, market and license the Unified Messaging line of iVoice’s computerized telephony software. On February 13, 2007, Deep Field completed its acquisition of Beijing Sino-US Jinche Yingang Auto Technological Services, Ltd. (AutoMart), a cooperative joint venture.

AutoMart was formed, on August 5, 2005, as a cooperative joint venture to engage in the business of automobile painting and repairs, sales of automobile parts, accessories and supplies, and sales of automobile insurance in China. As of December 31, 2006, AutoMart operated 12 automotive repair centers in locations throughout Beijing. Operating activities at these centers include the painting and repair of automobiles, sales of automotive parts, accessories and supplies, and the sale of automotive insurance.

Business Line
Engaged in developing, marketing, and licensing unified messaging line of computerized telephony software
Subsidiary

Advisor
BAGELL, JOSEPHS, LEVINE & COMPANY, LLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
7538
Company Address
1428, S. Brandywine Circle

City province or state postal code
33919, FORT MYERS, FL
Phone: +1 239 482 4700
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: