DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT PLC

DEERA INVESTMENT & REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Deera Investment & Real Estate Development is a publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of real estate services. The company was established in 2005. The main business office of the company is located in Amman, Jordan.
The company covers project development, project management, financing, risk management and the sale and rental of residential, commercial and retail projects to owners, tenants and investors. It also covers other activities related to real estate.
Some of its projects are Rawabi Daboug Complex, Rahmaniya Villas, Deera Commercial Center, and Deera Office Tower.
Deera Investment & Real Estate Development is active and operational in Jordan.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activities are:Invest in Real Estate and acquire properties for development and sale, Develop Land and Build new communities, Construction of commercial and residential projects and General Investment.
Description and history
The Company’s main activities are:Invest in Real Estate and acquire properties for development and sale, Develop Land and Build new communities, Construction of commercial and residential projects and General Investment.
It was started its Real Estate activities late 2005. On 29th may 2006 the company has been converted to public shareholding company with paid up capital of J.D 25 million which is equivalent to US$ 35,200,000.
Since started its Real Estate activities, the company was able to Achieve growth of 25% in properties portfolio value. Now the properties estimated Market value exceeds US$ 75 million.
The Company is listed on amman stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of real estate services
Subsidiary

Advisor
KAWASMY & PARTNERS COMPANY (KPMG)
IPO date

US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Nour Commercial Complex-The Sixth Floor
Al-Madina AlMunawra Street
City province or state postal code

Phone: +962 6 5544826
Fax: +962 6 5544825
Country address: JORDAN
Website url: www.deera.jo