DELCORP SA

DELCORP SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the manufacture of non-metallic minerals. It was incorporated in 1993 and conducts business from its registered head office located in Guayaquil, Ecuador.
The privately held company is involved in well and brine operations, and operates a preparation plant primarily engaged in beneficiating (e.g., crushing, grinding, washing, and concentrating) nonmetallic minerals. The company processes the following non-metallic minerals: asbestos, barite, lignite, limenite, limestone, marble, mica, phosphate rock, potash, pyrite, quartz, radioactive minerals, and rock salt. In addition, the company principally operates business within the country serving the commercial and industrial sectors.
Business Summary
DELCORP SA The main activity of this company is related to distribution of pharmaceutical imported products .
Description and history
DELCORP SA The main activity of this company is related to distribution of pharmaceutical imported products .


Description in Spanish
DELCORP SA Tiene como actividad la importacion, comercializacion, fabricacion y distribucion de toda clase de productos farmaceuticos.
Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of non-metallic minerals
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
10/16/2006
US SIC Code
3299
Company Address
AV FCO DE ORELLANA NO 111
BARRIO KENNEDY NORTE
City province or state postal code
GUAYAQUIL
Phone: +593 2630788
Fax: +593 2630789
Country address: ECUADOR
Website url: