DELTA HOLDING SA

DELTA HOLDING SA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The Morocco-based company operates as the holding firm for various subsidiary involved in infrastructure construction, metallurgy, environment, specialty chemicals and real estate services. It was incorporated in 1999. Its registered business office is located in Rabat, Morocco.
The company is recognized as one of the largest integrated public work enterprises in Morocco. It also involved in the management of a portfolio of securities and investments. Its portfolio of companies includes LPS, Sotramec, Bituma, EGEC, GCR, Galvacier, ISOFORM, AFS, AIC Metallurgie, Ligne Blanche and SCIAS. Furthermore, the publicly quoted company is listed in Casablanca Stock Exchange under the trading symbol DHO.
Business Summary
The Company’s purpose:
— The direct or indirect participation in all industrial, commercial, financial, real estate securities, agricultural, mining, tourism and generally,
investment in all economic sectors allowed, and through creation of new companies, contributions, subscriptions or purchase of securities or social rights, merger or otherwise.
— The management of a portfolio of securities and investments
Description and history
The Company’s purpose:
— The direct or indirect participation in all industrial, commercial, financial, real estate securities, agricultural, mining, tourism and generally,
investment in all economic sectors allowed, and through creation of new companies, contributions, subscriptions or purchase of securities or social rights, merger or otherwise.
— The management of a portfolio of securities and investments.
— Taking, purchase, operate, transfer of all patents with improvements and certificates of addition, licenses, trademarks and generally, all manufacturing processes.
— And generally. all operations interests are directly or indirectly related to objects above or likely to encourage achievement.
The Company was established on 1 January 1999 and was listed on May 15, 2008.


Description in French
La Sociйtй a pour objet :
– La participation directe ou indirecte dans toutes entreprises industrielles, commerciales, financiиres, mobiliиres immobiliиres, agricoles, miniиres,touristiques et gйnйralement,
l’investissement dans tous les secteurs йconomiques autorisйs, et ce par voie de crйation de sociйtйs nouvelles, d’apports, souscriptions ou achat de titres ou droits sociaux, de fusion ou autrement.
– La gestion d’un portefeuille de titres et de participations.
– La prise, l’achat, l’exploitation, la cession de tous brevets d’invention avec des perfectionnements et des certificats d’addition, licences, marques de fabrique et gйnйralement, de tous procйdйs de fabrication.
– Et gйnйralement. toutes opйrations de participations se rapportant directement ou indirectement aux objets prйcitйs ou susceptibles d’en favoriser la rйalisation.
La Sociйtй a йtй crйe le 1er Janvier 1999 , et a йtй cotйe en bourse le 15 Mai 2008 .
Business Line
Operates as the holding firm for various subsidiary involved in infrastructure construction, metallurgy, environment, specialty chemicals and real estate services
Subsidiary
ACIЙRIES ET FONDERIES DE SKHIRAT AFS
Advisor
IGREC
IPO date
5/15/2008
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
Complexe Skhirat
Angle Avenue Hassan II et Route de la Plage
City province or state postal code
SKHIRAT
Phone: +212 5 37 62 17 00
Fax: +212 5 37 62 03 52
Country address: MOROCCO
Website url: www.deltaholding.ma