DEQ SYSTEMS CORP

DEQ SYSTEMS CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
DEQ Systems Corp is a publicly quoted company based in Canada which is engaged in designing, manufacturing and marketing of electronic auxiliary systems for casino gaming tables. The company is also engaged in the management of licenses and collection of royalties. It was incorporated in the year of 2002 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Levis, Quebec.
The company’s products include G3 Electronic Auxiliary System for live casino table games; and Lucky Jacks & Queens for live blackjack table games. DEQ Systems offers its products to approximately 200 casinos located in 30 countries in the world.
DEQ Systems Corp, a pioneer and leader in the convergence of gaming technologies, is also recognized as a worldwide provider of electronic auxiliary systems that compliment and enhance the pleasure and performance of existing casino gaming tables. It aims to be reputed for offering high performance based gaming technology products and recognized for client satisfaction through innovation, market savvy and a client-centric approach.
The company is in partnership with DEK International SA of Panama, TCSJOHNHUXLEY of the United Kingdom, and Station Casinos Inc of the United States.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Computer And Electronic Product Manufacturing.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Computer And Electronic Product Manufacturing.

HISTORY

The Company was established in July 12, 2002, and its shares were listed on Venture Stock Exchange on Jan 4, 2002. This Company is headquartered in Saint-Romuald, Quebec, Canada.

Business Line
Engaged in designing, manufacturing and marketing of electronic auxiliary systems for casino gaming tables
Subsidiary
DP STUD, INC.
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
IPO date
1/17/2003
US SIC Code
5091
Company Address
SUITE 103
1840, 1ST STREET
City province or state postal code
G6W 5M6, SAINT-ROMUALD, QC
Phone: +1 418 839 3012
Fax: +1 418 839 5956
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.deq.com