DESIGNLINE CORPORATION

DESIGNLINE CORPORATION

Previous company name
JASPER VENTURES INC.
Name change date
11/9/2009
Company Overview
The company, previously known as Jasper Ventures Inc., is engaged in the manufacture and sale of hybrid, electric, alternative fuel, and diesel mass transit buses and electric trolleys. It was founded in 1985 and has its registered office in North Carolina, United States of America.
The company serves private transportation industry and public transit authorities in New Zealand, Australia, the Pacific Rim countries, and the United States. It has North American and New Zealand manufacturing facilities, which is well-postured to meet growing domestic and international public demand for cleaner, more fuel efficient transit vehicles. The company aims to serve as the global leader in the on-going transition to environmentally-friendly transit vehicles.
Business Summary
DesignLine Corporation, formerly Jasper Ventures Inc., was established to engage in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties. It is an exploration stage company with no revenues as of July 31, 2008.
Description and history
DesignLine Corporation, formerly Jasper Ventures Inc., incorporated on November 28, 2006, was established to engage in the acquisition, exploration and development of natural resource properties. It is an exploration stage company with no revenues as of July 31, 2008.

The Company’s property is known as the River Property. It had not commenced any exploration activities on the claim as of July 31, 2008. The property is situated in the Otish Mountains, 199 miles northeast of the town of Chibougamau, near the geographic centre of the Province of Quebec.

Previously known as Jasper Ventures Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of hybrid, electric, alternative fuel, and diesel mass transit buses and electric trolleys
Subsidiary

Advisor
LBB ASSOCIATES, LTD.
IPO date
6/30/2008
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
2309, Nevada Boulevard

City province or state postal code
28273, CHARLOTTE, NC
Phone: +1 704 494 7800
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: