DESOUTTER BROTHERS (HOLDI

DESOUTTER BROTHERS (HOLDI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of electric and pneumatic power tools to industrial users. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in London, United Kingdom.
The company offers portable tools, as well as tools being built into special purpose machines for automated assembly and machining operations involving the use of electronic and mechanical controls. It principally conducts its business operations within the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
**COMPANY ACTIVITIES : The Group trades through its subsidiaries in the principal activities of manufacturing and selling of electric and pneumatic power tools to industrial users. The majority of those tools are portable, the remainder being built into special purpose machines principally for automated assembly and machining operations involving the use of electronic and mechanical controls. Company was acquired by Atlas Copco for L 88.7m.
Description and history
**COMPANY ACTIVITIES : The Group trades through its subsidiaries in the principal activities of manufacturing and selling of electric and pneumatic power tools to industrial users. The majority of those tools are portable, the remainder being built into special purpose machines principally for automated assembly and machining operations involving the use of electronic and mechanical controls.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of electric and pneumatic power tools to industrial users
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
3559
Company Address
319, Edgware Road, The Hyde

City province or state postal code
NW9 6ND, LONDON
Phone: +44 2082057050
Fax: +44 2082055167
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: