DESTINY TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

DESTINY TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a Taiwan based enterprise engaged in the manufacture, development and sale of embedded controllers for printers and digital copiers. The company was established in the year 1986. Its registered business office is based in Taipei, Taiwan.
The company comprises its business activities in the manufacture and sale of digital imaging and digital network-related application of embedded software and special integrated circuit chip. It is also involved in the the sales and integration services of embedded system design and control card.
The company operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of Primax Electronics Ltd., a Taiwan based company involved in consumer and business electronics.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal avtivities are digital imaging and digital network-related application of embedded software and special integrated circuit chip design development and sales.Embedded system design and control card, the sales and integration services.
Description and history
The Company was founded on 22 June 1987.The Company was listed 10 April 2001.The Company’s principal avtivities are digital imaging and digital network-related application of embedded software and special integrated circuit chip design development and sales.Embedded system design and control card, the sales and integration services.

The Company was delisted on August 24, 2006.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture, development and sale of embedded controllers for printers and digital copiers
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
4/13/2001
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
10th Floor
19-2, San Chong Road, Nankang
City province or state postal code
TAIPEI
Phone: +886 02 2655 2288
Fax: +886 02 2655 2345
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.destiny.com.tw