DEVINE IMPEX LIMITED

DEVINE IMPEX LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Devine Impex Limited is an Indian company engaged in the wholesale trade of clothes. The company was established as Classic Global Impex Ltd. in 1995. It acquired its present name in 2003. The company has its head office located in Ludhiana, India.
Devine Impex is listed on Bombay Stock Exchange with stock code 531585.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in finance and investments.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in finance and investments.

The Company was incorporated on October 18, 1995, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh and Chandigarh.

The Company received its Certificate of Commencement of Business on October 19.

The Company name has been changed from Classic Global Impex Ltd to Devine Impex Ltd.on 19-Mar-2007 .

Established as Classic Global Impex Ltd

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale trade of clothes
Subsidiary

Advisor
DATTA SINGLA & COMPANY
IPO date
12/18/2000
US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
2ND FLOOR, NEGO COMPLEX
PAKHOWAL ROAD
City province or state postal code
LUC/HIANA
Phone: +91 3012687
Fax: +91 5059899
Country address: INDIA
Website url: