DHP INDIA LTD.

DHP INDIA LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
DHP India Ltd is a publicly traded company that engages in the manufacture of industrial products mainly in India. It offers a wide range of products including propane regulators, butane regulators, LPG regulators, and hose assemblies. It also offers low pressure propane regulators, northern tool gas watch regulator hose with emergency shut off, bushings, square head plugs, brass couplings, bras tees, brass pipe fittings, compression, plumbing, hose as well as brass tube fittings. The company was incorporated in 1991. Its registered business office is located in Kolkata, India.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of Domestic Pressure Regulators for LPG Cylinder & accessories & parts etc
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of Domestic Pressure Regulators for LPG Cylinder & accessories & parts etc.It was incorporated as a private limited company on April 26, 1991 and was converted into a public limited company on April 7, 1995.

The ISO 9001:2000 certified company manufactures propane, butane and LPG regulators, hose assemblies and brass fittings. It has its manufacturing plant in Howrah, West Bengal with an installed capacity of 1.5 million pressure regulators per annum. In 2006, the company entered an exclusive marketing tie-up with a company based in North America for the sale its products for the geographical region of North America.

The registered office of the company is located at 10, Middleton Row, Kolkata-700071, West Bengal.

Business Line
Engages in the manufacture of industrial products mainly in India
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAVIN NAYAR & COMPANY
IPO date
6/18/2001
US SIC Code
2389
Company Address
10, Middleton Row

City province or state postal code
700071, KOLKATA
Phone: +91 22295735
Fax: +91 22172751
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.dhpindia.com