DHRUV ESTATES LIMITED

DHRUV ESTATES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Dhruv Estates Limited is a publicly traded company that focuses in the design and manufacture of fabricated metal products mainly in India. Its product portfolio includes firearms, gas or water meters, hinges, locks, and door handles. It also provides construction related services. The company, formerly known as Kanungo Construction Ltd., was incorporated in 1900. Its registered business office is located in Mumbai, India.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged Construction & Contracting – Civil .
Description and history
The Company is engaged Construction & Contracting – Civils.and listed in Bombay stock exchange with an authorized 7,00,00 Equity Shares of Rs.10 each, and fully paid up capital with 9,802 of Rs.10 each. The registration No. is 31015.

Formerly known as Kanungo Construction Ltd

Business Line
Focuses in the design and manufacture of fabricated metal products mainly in India
Subsidiary

Advisor
PANKAJ B. MEHTA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
Sagar Tech Plaza, B/709
Sakinaka Junction, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri East
City province or state postal code
400 072, MUMBAI
Phone: +91 22-2850
Fax: +91 22-2850
Country address: INDIA
Website url: