DHRUVA CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED

DHRUVA CAPITAL SERVICES LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Dhruva Capital Services Limited is an Indian-based company that engages in the design and manufacture fabricated metal products. Its product range comprises firearms, gas or water meters, hinges, locks, and door handles. The company was incorporated in 1900 and is publicly listed on Bombay Stock Exchange. The company regulates its operation in its registered business office located in Udaipur, India.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in finsncial service .
Description and history
The Company is engaged in financial service
The Company was incorporated on 22nd July, 1994 under the Companies Act, 1956 with the Registrar of Companies, Rajasthan at Jaipur as a Private Limited Company. The Company was converted into a Public Limited Comp. & accordingly a fresh certificate of incorporation [consequent upon change of name on conversion to public limited Companys] was issued by Registrar of Companies, Rajasthan on 31st January, 1995.

The Company initiated the hire-purchase activities since inception when the first hire-purchase agreement was made. The Company started the leasing business in January, 95. The Company diversified into investment in shares & other securities in September, 1994

Present Activities

Presently the Company is engaged in the business of Hire-Purchase, Lease finance & Investment in securities. The major income of Company till 15th March, 1995 of operations is from hire purchase & from booking vehicles. Now the Company main thrust is on leasing business.

Business Line
Engages in the design and manufacture fabricated metal products
Subsidiary

Advisor
B.L PAGARIA & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
003- ‘A’ ‘CIRCLE VIEW’ 169,
FATEHPURA,
City province or state postal code
313001, UDAIPUR
Phone: +91 0294 2425555
Fax: +91 0294 2423150
Country address: INDIA
Website url: