DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORPORATION

DIAMONDHEAD CASINO CORPORATION

Previous company name
EUROPA CRUISES CORP.
Name change date
11/4/2002
Company Overview
Diamondhead Casino Corporation, through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Mississippi Gaming Corporation, owns, operates and promotes cruise vessels and offers day and evening cruise services in the state of Florida. Founded in 1988, it was formerly known as Europa Cruises Corporation and changed its name Diamondhead Casino Corporation in 2002.
The company owns approximately 404.5 acres of unimproved land in Diamondhead, Mississippi, on which it plans to develop a casino resort. It intends to develop the property as a destination casino resort that is expected to include casino, hotel and spa, sports and entertainment center, conference center, and a recreational vehicle park, in conjunction with unrelated third parties.
Business Summary
Diamondhead Casino Corporation, through its wholly owned subsidiary, Mississippi Gaming Corporation (MGC), an approximate 404.5 acre tract of unimproved land in Diamondhead, Mississippi. The property is located at 7051 Interstate 10. The property fronts Interstate 10 for approximately two miles and fronts the Bay of St. Louis for approximately two miles. There are no liens or debt on the property.
Description and history
Diamondhead Casino Corporation incorporated on November 15, 1988, through its wholly owned subsidiary, Mississippi Gaming Corporation (MGC), an approximate 404.5 acre tract of unimproved land in Diamondhead, Mississippi. The property is located at 7051 Interstate 10. The property fronts Interstate 10 for approximately two miles and fronts the Bay of St. Louis for approximately two miles. There are no liens or debt on the property.

The Company intends, in conjunction with unrelated third parties, to fully develop the site in phases beginning with a casino resort. The casino resort is expected to include a casino, a hotel and spa, pools, sports and entertainment center, a conference center and a recreational vehicle park. The Company’s Diamondhead, Mississippi property is located in Hancock County, Mississippi.

Formerly known as Europa Cruises Corporation

Business Line
Owns, operates and promotes cruise vessels and offers day and evening cruise services in the state of Florida
Subsidiary

Advisor
FRIEDMAN LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
7999
Company Address
Suite 142
1301, Seminole Boulevard
City province or state postal code
33770, LARGO, FL
Phone: +1 727 674 0055
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: