DIBAG INDUSTRIEBAU AG

DIBAG INDUSTRIEBAU AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Dibag Industriebau AG, with headquarters in Muenchen, is a Germany-based corporation engaged as real estate agents and managers dealing with the acquisition, development and construction of land for building commercial and residential real estate and portfolio. The company was established in 1973. It has been operating for more than 33 years in Germany acquiring and developing land for building.
Dibag Industriebau develops and constructs a variety of buildings that range from commercial and residential real estate portfolios such as offices, warehouses, industrial estates and shopping centers, among others. The company is also involved in the sale, rental and letting of land and properties. It also specializes in waste disposal and the decontamination of derelict buildings, soil and groundwater, as well as the renaturation of vegetation and the courses of rivers that have straightened and canalized.
The company has offices throughout Germany including in Muenchen, Berlin, Duesseldorf, Frankfurt, Wilhelmshaven, and Stuttgart.
Business Summary
The main activities are the development and the construction from Trade- and Industrieobjects, shopping malls and office buildings in Germany.
Description and history
DIBAG Industriebau AG is a Germany-based company engaged in the real estate sector. The Company divides its business activities into three segments. The Project Development segment focuses on development and realization of office and service building areas, logistic centers, specialty stores, special real estate and residential construction.


Description in German
Projektentwicklung, Bestandsverwaltung und Bestandsentwicklung sowie Leistungen fuer Dritte sind die Unternehmenssegmente, in die sich die geschaeftslichen Aktivitaeten der DIBAG Industriebau AG einordnen.

Das Unternehmen strebt in allen Segmenten an, durch professionelle Projektentwicklung eine Wertsteigerung von Immobilien zu erreichen.

18/10/2001 ML
Business Line
Engaged as real estate agents and managers dealing with the acquisition, development and construction of land for building commercial and residential real estate and portfolio
Subsidiary
“SONJA” VERWALTUNGSGESELL- SCHAFT MBH
Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG AG WIRTSCHAFTSPRЬFUNGSGESELLSCHAFT STEUERBERATUNGSGESELLSCHAFT
IPO date
8/3/1998
US SIC Code
6512
Company Address
LILIENTHALALLEE 25

City province or state postal code
80939, MUENCHEN
Phone: +49 89 3 2470 0
Fax: +49 89 3 2470 490
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.dibag.de