DIGAL INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS LTD.

DIGAL INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Digal Investments & Holdings Ltd. is a publicly traded company with active interests in the field of real estate operations. It was incorporated in 1990 and has a registered head office in Tel Aviv, Israel.
Digal Investments & Holdings has two core activities: initiatory real estate projects and high-yield properties. It also manages real property for others and appraising real estate. Its management ensures that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed.
Digal Investments & Holdings Ltd. owns and operates the following subsidiaries: Digal Or Ltd., Head Master Ltd., Kilas Investment Corporation, Kilas Cable Car Factories Ltd. and Digal Europe B.V.
Business Summary
The Company is a publicly held company traded on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange with operations across a variety of real estate sectors.
Description and history
The Company is a publicly held company traded on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange with operations across a variety of real estate sectors including residential construction, office construction, and hotels both in Israel and in Europe.

HISTORY

1990 – Founded
1993 – Initial Public Offering on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange.
2008 – Subsidiary will lease Parking space in Tel-Aviv
2008 – Recieved 1.2 mil EUR loan, in exchange for 13.3% of ODOR subsidiary profits
2009 – Agreement to sell 13 residential units in Bat-Yam project, will reduce bank loan to 109 mil NIS
2010 – Sales offices in Tel Aviv for 19 million NIS.

Business Line
Active interests in the field of real estate operations
Subsidiary
DIGAL EUROPE B.V.
Advisor
BRIGHTMAN ALMAGOR ZOHAR & CO
IPO date
6/27/1993
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
31, Yavne Street

City province or state postal code
TEL AVIV
Phone: +972 35601470
Fax: +972 35603605
Country address: ISRAEL
Website url: www.digal.co.il