DOCUFORMAS, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.

DOCUFORMAS, S.A.P.I. DE C.V.

Previous company name
DOCUFORMAS, S.A. DE C.V.
Name change date
1/23/2008
Company Overview
The company is a privately held entity that is engaged in the wholesale distribution of office equipment. It was incorporated in 1996 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Granada, Mexico.
The company’s business operation is primarily involved in the distribution, marketing and sales financing of Xerox and Hewlett Packard (HP) products, which include faxes, multifunction printers, black and white and color photocopiers, as well as other hardware and software used in the printing and graphic art.
The company part of the Grupo Docuformas, which is recognized as the leading company that specializes in leasing, financing and marketing high-tech office equipment.
Business Summary
DocuFormas SAPI de CV is a Mexico-based concessionaire company of Xerox Corporation. The Company specializes in the distribution, marketing and sales financing of Xerox and Hewlett Packard (HP) products, which include faxes, multifunction printers, black and white and color photocopiers, as well as other hardware and software used in the printing and graphic art.
Description and history
DocuFormas SAPI de CV is a Mexico-based concessionaire company of Xerox Corporation. The Company specializes in the distribution, marketing and sales financing of Xerox and Hewlett Packard (HP) products, which include faxes, multifunction printers, black and white and color photocopiers, as well as other hardware and software used in the printing and graphic art. Through its subsidiaries Stream Lease SA de CV and Stream Document SA de CV, the Company is engaged in the leasing of computer and office equipment.


Description in Spanish
DocuFormas SAPI de CV es una empresa con sede en Mйxico concesionario de Xerox Corporation. La empresa se especializa en la distribuciуn, la comercializaciуn y financiaciуn de ventas de Xerox y Hewlett Packard (HP) los productos, que incluyen los faxes, impresoras multifunciуn en blanco y negro y color fotocopiadoras, asн como otros elementos de hardware y software utilizados en la impresiуn y artes grбficas.
Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of office equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
1/20/2009
US SIC Code
3579
Company Address
LAGO TANGANICA 31
GRANADA
City province or state postal code
11520, MEXICO D.F.
Phone: +52 5148 3600
Fax: +52 5148 3609
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.docuformas.com