DOMIKI KRITIS S.A.

DOMIKI KRITIS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Crete Construction S.A. is a Greek company engaged in the construction of buildings and other structures including heavy construction (except buildings), additions, alterations, reconstruction, installation, and maintenance and repairs. The company’s registered head office is located in Irakleio (Iraklion) in the periphery of Crete, Greece. The company was established in 1985.
Crete Construction S.A is the leading technical company in Crete which has completed a variety of public and private projects such as Port of Iraklio, Port of Sitia, Crete Technical University, Port of Kissamos, Androgeo Palace, Port of Lavrio, the central square of Iraklio, Port of Agios Nikolaos, the central drain-pipe of Iraklio, and Rethymno Marina. The company’s core expertise is in various categories of technical projects in the field of construction. The company’s Quality Management System operates according to the International Quality Standard ISO 9002 by the TUV Austria. The company also focuses on the development of other activities such as exploitation of real estate, energy, industrial production, and tourism. The company is involved in the production and supply of electricity in the Heraklion prefecture.
Crete Construction operates in Greece. The company has several subsidiaries in the country. The company also holds investment stakes in other companies operating abroad. Customers of the company include the municipal sector, civil engineering industry, home builders sector, and commercial sector.
Business Summary
The main activities of the Company are the production, trade of concrete and similar products.
Description and history
The main activities of the Company are the production, trade of concrete and similar products.

About «DOMIKI S Anonymous Technical, Commercial Hotel, Industrial Company », is a limited company, listed on the Athens Stock Exchange in the category Medium & Small-caps with the distinctive title «DOMIKI S SA», which hereinafter as «Company», was established on 24 March 1985, is based in Greece in the Municipality of Heraklion, Crete on the road Koronaiou 14, T.K.71202. The site of this
is www.domik.gr and the phone is 2810 288287

Business Line
Construction of buildings and other structures including heavy construction (except buildings), additions, alterations, reconstruction, installation, and maintenance and repairs
Subsidiary
DIACHEIRISSI AKINITON S.A.
Advisor
SOL SA CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
2/15/2000
US SIC Code
3272
Company Address
14, Heraklion, Koronaiou Str.

City province or state postal code
710 12, CRETE
Phone: +30 2810 288287
Fax: +30 2810 341156
Country address: GREECE
Website url: www.domik.gr