DONGBUKA NO.4 SHIP INVESTMENT COMPANY CO LTD

DONGBUKA NO.4 SHIP INVESTMENT COMPANY CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted company engaged in renting of land transport equipment in Korea. The company is also involved in the provision of investment and other related services. The company was incorporated in July of 2004. The registered head office of the company is located in Busan, Korea.
The company is also involved in rental or leasing of recreational vehicles (RV), school bus, semi-trailers, trailers, utility trailers, and vans. In addition, the company is active in renting or leasing farm tractors, industrial equipment, and industrial trucks. Furthermore, the company is a provider of a wide range of financial services, such as asset management, hedge fund management, and custody services.
Business Summary
The Company’s engaged in the ship building market.
Description and history
The Company is a Korea-based investment fund engaged in the ship building market. The Company was founded on July 15, 2004 and its shares are listed on Korea Stock Exchaneg on December 29, 2004.

Business Line
Engaged in renting of land transport equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
SAMIL PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
IPO date
12/29/2004
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
795-24, MORA 1-DONG, SASANG-GU

City province or state postal code
617822, BUSAN
Phone: +82 2 3210 3080
Fax: +82 2 3210 0100
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.komarf.com