DONGGUAN DEVELOPMENT (HOLDINGS) CO., LTD.

DONGGUAN DEVELOPMENT (HOLDINGS) CO., LTD.

Previous company name
GUANGDONG FORTUNE SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Name change date
2/13/2004
Company Overview

Business Summary
The Company’s activities are investing, managing and constructing of highways of Dongguan.
Description and history
The Company’s activities are investing, managing and constructing of highways of Dongguan.
History
The Company was established on December 16, 1997. On June 17, 1997, its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under stock code 000828.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
BEIJING XINGHUA CPA
IPO date
6/17/1997
US SIC Code
1611
Company Address
39, Keji Road

City province or state postal code
523110, DONGGUAN
Phone: +86 769 22083321
Fax: +86 769 22083320
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.dgholdings.cn