DORNOD IMPEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY

DORNOD IMPEX JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm that is engaged in the operation and management of a specialty food store. It was incorporated in 1993 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Kherlen Sum, Mongolia.
The company specializes in retailing products, such as fresh, frozen, and cured meats and poultry, including pork, beef, and chicken; fresh, frozen, and cured fish and seafood products, such as tuna, sword fish, bass, trout, salmon, shellfish, mollusks, crustaceans, sea vegetables, shrimp, lobster, squid, oysters, crabs, and clams; and eggs and edible oils and fats. The company has its active operations principally in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is all kind of food stores.
Description and history
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is all kind of food stores.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation and management of a specialty food store
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/28/1993
US SIC Code
5499
Company Address
1st Bag

City province or state postal code
KHERLEN SUM
Phone: +976 15822 1370
Fax: +976 15822 2238
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: