DORNOD KHUDALDAA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

DORNOD KHUDALDAA JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity which is engaged in the operation of miscellaneous retail stores. It was established in the year 1993. The registered head office of the company is strategically located in Choibalsan Sum, Mongolia.
The company is primarily involved in the retail sale of specialized lines of merchandise, such as artists’ supplies; orthopedic and artificial limbs; rubber stamps; pets; religious goods; and monuments and tombstones. It principally conducts its business operations within Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is retail trading.
Description and history
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is retail trading.

Business Line
Engaged in the operation of miscellaneous retail stores
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
6/4/1993
US SIC Code
5999
Company Address

City province or state postal code
247, CHOIBALSAN SUM
Phone: +976 111 471
Fax:
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: