DORNOD TEEVER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

DORNOD TEEVER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held business engaged in the provision of scheduled land transportation services to Ulaanbaatar city to Dornod province and surrounding communities. It was incorporated in 1993 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in Choibalsan Soum, Mongolia.
The company is primarily involved in operating local and suburban ground passenger transit systems over regular routes and on regular schedules within a metropolitan area and its adjacent non-urban areas. Its business operation is principally active within the domestic market.
Business Summary
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is from Ulaanbaatar city to Dornod province and Dornod to Ulaanbaatar city transportaion service.
Description and history
The company was established in 1993. Main activity is from Ulaanbaatar city to Dornod province and Dornod to Ulaanbaatar city transportaion service.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of scheduled land transportation services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
8/30/1993
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address

City province or state postal code
CHOIBALSAN SOUM
Phone: +976 11462130
Fax: +976 11462130
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: