DRACO INVERSIONES SICAV S.A.

DRACO INVERSIONES SICAV S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Draco Inversiones Sicav S.A., with registered business establishment located in Madrid, Spain, is a public quoted company that is principally engaged in the acquisition and administration of financial transactions of moving values and other assets, as well as the provision of services for the credit granting activities. The company was incorporated in December of 2001.
The company is also engaged in other activities auxiliary to financial intermediation including foreign trade and international banking, commodity contracts brokerage, and services allied with the exchange of securities or commodities.
Draco Inversiones operates through its listed subsidiaries: Gerard Perrier Industrie, a France-based company that provides turnkey electrical automation solutions to industry, from design to manufacturing and commission for the manufacturers of machinery, professional equipment and capital goods, and electrical departments of major industrial production sites in the chemical, mechanical and food processing sectors; and Passat which is engaged in the promotion and advertising of products using monitors and televisions set up in-store in such sectors as hypermarket chains, supermarkets, department stores, sport shops, garden and do-it-yourself shops, and toyshops.
Business Summary
DRACO INVERSIONES SICAV SA, Is an investment company specializing in collective investment of fixed capital. The Company is involved in the acquisition, holding, transfer and general administration of personal property and other assets. The Company’s shares have been quoted on the Madrid Stock Exchange. The Company is headquartered in Barcelona, Spain.
Description and history


Description in Spanish
DRACO INVERSIONES SICAV SA, La actividad principal de la compaснa es la adquisiciуn, la tenencia y la administraciуn de valores moviliarios, de inversiones y de otros activos financieros. Las acciones de la compaснa estan cotizadas en la Bolsa de Madrid.
Business Line
Acquisition and administration of financial transactions of moving values and other assets, as well as the provision of services for the credit granting activities
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6722
Company Address
CALLE JUAN DE MENA 8

City province or state postal code
28014, MADRID
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: SPAIN
Website url: